The Pro Development League is the premier summer developmental league for players between 1999-2002 birth years.  This is the primary feeder league to the Foxboro Pro League.  This league has the best of the best spread across six teams and over 30 D1 commits.  See below where some of our players are committed.  

Who: Elite 1999-2002 Birth Years (Invitation Only)

When: Every Wednesday (except 7/4) starting June 13th, 2018 through August 29th, 2018

Where: Foxboro Sports Center 

Cost: $360/player

*Please note: This is an invitation-only league. You must have a confirmed roster spot from a league coach to register. Please select which coach you have a secured a roster spot with when completing the registration form.

Coaches:

Brian McDonough/Korey Higgins

Matt Harlow/Paul Carlow

Matt Keator

Derek Richard

Kent Hughes/Sean Coffey

Jerry Buckley/Garrett Peters

 
Screenshot (42).png

Pro Development Schedule

June 13th

5:10pm Harlow v Keator 

5:20pm EPS v Richard 

6:50pm Hughes v Buck 

June 20th

7:20pm Richard v Buck

7:30pm Keator v Hughes

June 21st  

6:20pm Harlow v EPS

June 27th

6pm Hughes v Richard 

6pm Buck v Harlow 

7:50pm EPS v Keator 

July 11th

7pm Harlow v Richard 

7:10pm EPS v Hughes 

8:20pm Keator v Buck

July 18th

5:30pm Buck v EPS

5:40pm Richard v Keator 

6:40pm Harlow v Hughes 

July 25th

7pm Buck v Hughes 

7:20pm Richard v EPS 

7:40pm Keator v Harlow 

August 1st

5:30pm Harlow v EPS

5:40pm Richard v Buck 

6:10pm Keator v Hughes 

August 8th

7pm Harlow v Buck 

7:10pm Keator v EPS 

7:40pm Richard v Hughes 

August 15th

5:30pm Richard v Harlow

5:40pm Buck v Keator 

6:10pm Hughes v EPS

August 22nd

7pm SEMI 1

7:10pm SEMI 2

August 23rd

6:30pm Championship 

Team EPS

35. Drew Commesso G St. Sebs, BU

36. Henry Thrun D USA NTDP, Harvard

37. Jake Flynn D Thayer 

38. Nolan McElhaney D Cushing, UNH

39. Sean Keohan D Jr. Bruins, Dartmouth

40. Pat Dawson D Westminster, Sacred Heart 

41. Cade Webber D Rivers, BU

42. John Murray D Nobles 

43. Gunnar Fontaine F Lawrence, RPI

44. Matt Quercia F Sioux Falls, BU

45. Sean Farrell F USA NTDP, Harvard

46. Teddy Wooding F Rivers Yale

47. Sam Stevens F Chicago, Wisconsin

48. Ryan Doolin F Westminster, Harvard

49. Thomas Kramer F BC High 

50. Dickie Coyle F Weymouth 

51.Evan Googins F Thayer 

52. Matt Cavalaro F SSK

53. Joe Idelson D Jr. Bruins 

60. Derek Mullahy G Dexter, Harvard

Team Harlow

35. Gavin FitzPatrick G Thayer 

36. Bryce Dolan D KUA, Holy Cross

37. Joe Harney D St. Sebs  

38. Nolan Hayes D Thayer 

39. Jack Murphy D Thayer 

40. Mike Kesselring D New Hampton, Merrimack 

41. Charlie Spence D Andover 

42. Kevin Mackay D Dexter

43. Reilly Moran F Thayer, Army

44. Christian Hayes F Thayer 

45. Nolan FitzPatrick F Thayer 

46. Aidan Connolly F Dexter

47. Tyler Young F Lawrence, Providence  

48. Joe Dunlap F New Hampton, Holy Cross

49. Ben Raymond F Dexter

50. Jake Dunlap F New Hampton 

51. Phil Tresca F Rivers 

52. Kyle Tomaso F Pomfret

60. Marc Smith G Nobles

Team Buckley

35. James Corcoran G Winchendon, Merrimack

36. Pierce Kenney F Nobles 

37. Aidan Torres F Proctor 

38. Brian Scoville F Springfield 

39. Jake Oblak F St. Marks 

40. Brett Lockhart F Tilton 

41. PJ Garrett F Thayer 

42. Zenus Kennedy F Hendricken

43. Matthew Gould F Sioux City, Providence

44. Brendan Gibbons F St. Marks 

45. Von Mabb F St. Marks 

46. Ethan Bastien F Lawrence 

47. Frank Ireland F Jr. Bruins 

48. Colin Graf F Jr. Bruins 

49. Mike Dimascolo F St. Georges 

50. Myles Abbate F Proctor 

51. Jack Luca F Roxbury Latin 

52. Parker Ford F Sioux City, Providence

Team Richard

35. Matt Lane G Nobles

36. Bobby Pearl D Dexter 

37. Cam Gaudette D Advantage 

38. Jayson Dobay D Thayer, Umass

39. Luke Albert D Bonnyville 

40. Kevin Craig D Proctor

41. Harry Roy F Cedar Rapids, Maine

42. Chase Mcinnis F Dexter, Northeastern  

43. Tristan Amonte F Thayer

44. Brett Berard F USA NTDP, Providence

45. Matt Beniers F USA NTDP

46. Brady Gaudette F Northeast 

47. Jerry Harding F Nobles, Providence

48. John Farinacci F Dexter, Harvard  

49. Aidan Curran F Monarchs, UNH 

50. Hunter Brackett F Tabor 

51. Tucker Hartmann D St. Marks 

52. Kevin O'Keefe D SSK

53. Pat Moynihan F USA NTDP, Boston College

60. Tommy Aiken G South Kent 

Keator Club

35. Aidan Porter G Rivers,  Princeton

36. Braden Doyle D Lawrence, Boston University

37. John Copeland D Belmont Hill, Boston University  

38. John Fusco D Dexter 

39. Teddy McElaney D St. Pauls 

40. Jack Hughes D Dexter 

41. Nolan Moore D St. Marks   

42. John McElhaney F Dexter 

43. Ryan Keator F Wellesley 

44. Ronan Walsh F Proctor 

45. Ryan McGuire F Belmont Hill 

46. David Sacco F Lawrence 

47. Ryan Lovett F Jr. Bruins 

48. Connor Lovett F Jr. Bruins 

49. Nolan Donato F Dexter 

50. Sam Colangelo F Lawrence, Northeastern

51. Ian Moore D St. Marks 

Team Hughes

35. Connor Hopkins G Belmont Hill, Yale

36. Jordan Harris D KUA, Northeastern

37. James Davenport D St. Sebs, Brown  

38. James Perullo D St. Sebs 

39. Blake Colman D St. Sebs 

40. Jayden Struble D St. Sebs, Northeastern  

41. Tony Andreozzi D Rivers, Brown

42. Riley HughesF St. Sebs, Northeastern

43. Liam Devlin F St. Sebs 

44. Tommy Lyons F St. Sebs, Harvard  

45. Matt Boldy F USA NTDP, Boston College

46. Liam Gorman F St. Sebs, Boston University  

47. Wyatt Schlaht F St. Sebs 

48. Sasha Teleguine F Thayer, Northeastern 

49. Conor Joyce F St. Sebs 

50. Jack Hughes F St. Sebs, Northeastern  

51. Jimmy Duffy F Roxbury Latin